2005 Delegates Regular Session

Maryland State Delegates

2005 Regular Session Voting Record

Anderson, Curt (D) – District 43 Jones, Adrienne A. (D) – District 10
Arnick, John S. (D) – District 6 Kach, Wade (R) – District 5B
Aumann, Susan L. M. (R) – District 42 Kaiser, Anne R. (D) – District 14
Barkley, Charles (D) – District 39 Kelley, Darryl A. (D) – District 26
Bartlett, Joseph R. (R) – District 4A Kelly, Kevin (D) – District 1B
Barve, Kumar P. (D) – District 17 King, Nancy J. (D) – District 39
Bates, Gail H. (R) – District 9A Kirk, Ruth M. (D) – District 44
Benson, Joanne C. (D) – District 24 Krebs, Susan W. (R) – District 9B
Bobo, Elizabeth (D) – District 12B Krysiak, Carolyn A. (D) – District 46
Bohanan, John L., Jr. (D) – District 29B Kullen, Sue (D) – District 27B
Boschert, David G. (R) – District 33A Lee, Susan C. (D) – District 16
Boteler, Joseph C., III (R) – District 8 Leopold, John R. (R) – District 31
Boutin, Charles R. (R) – District 34A Levy, Murray D. (D) – District 28
Bozman, Bennett (D) – District 38B Love, Mary Ann E. (D) – District 32
Branch, Talmadge (D) – District 45 Madaleno, Richard S., Jr. (D) – District 18
Bromwell, Eric M. (D) – District 8 Malone, James E., Jr. (D) – District 12A
Bronrott, William A. (D) – District 16 Mandel, Adrienne A. (D) – District 19
Brown, Anthony G. (D) – District 25 Marriott, Salima Siler (D) – District 40
Burns, Emmett C., Jr. (D) – District 10 Mayer, Wm. Daniel (R) – District 28
Busch, Michael E. (D) – District 30 McComas, Susan K. (R) – District 35B
Cadden, Joan C. (D) – District 31 McConkey, Tony (R) – District 33A
Cane, Rudolph C. (D) – District 37A McDonough, Pat (R) – District 7
Cardin, Jon S. (D) – District 11 McHale, Brian K. (D) – District 46
Carter, Jill P. (D) – District 41 McIntosh, Maggie (D) – District 43
Clagett, Galen R. (D) – District 3A McKee, Robert A. (R) – District 2A
Clagett, Virginia P. (D) – District 30 McMillan, Herb (R) – District 30
Cluster, John W. E., Jr. (R) – District 8 Menes, Pauline H. (D) – District 21
Conroy, Mary A. (D) – District 23A Miller, Warren E. (R) – District 9A
Conway, Norman H. (D) – District 38B Minnick, Joseph J. (D) – District 6
Costa, Robert A. (R) – District 33B Moe, Brian R. (D) – District 21
Cryor, Jean B. (R) – District 15 Montgomery, Karen S. (D) – District 14
Davis, Clarence (D) – District 45 Morhaim, Dan K. (D) – District 11
Davis, Dereck E. (D) – District 25 Murray, Gareth E. (D) – District 20
DeBoy, Steven J., Sr. (D) – District 12A Myers, LeRoy E., Jr. (R) – District 1C
Donoghue, John P. (D) – District 2C Nathan-Pulliam, Shirley (D) – District 10
Doory, Anne Marie (D) – District 43 Niemann, Doyle L. (D) – District 47
Dumais, Kathleen M. (D) – District 15 O’Donnell, Anthony J. (R) – District 29C
Dwyer, Don H., Jr. (R) – District 31 Oaks, Nathaniel T. (D) – District 41
Eckardt, Adelaide C. (R) – District 37B Paige, Jeffrey A. (D) – District 44
Edwards, George C. (R) – District 1 Parker, Rosetta C. (D) – District 47
Elliott, Donald B. (R) – District 4B Parrott, Neil (R) – District 2B
Elmore, D. Page (R) – District 38A Patterson, Obie (D) – District 26
Feldman, Brian J. (D) – District 15 Pendergrass, Shane E. (D) – District 13
Franchot, Peter V. R. (D) – District 20 Petzold, Carol S. (D) – District 19
Frank, William J. (R) – District 42 Proctor, James E., Jr. (D) – District 27A
Frush, Barbara (D) – District 21 Quinter, Neil F. (D) – District 13
Fulton, Tony E. (D) – District 40 Ramirez, Victor R. (D) – District 47
Gaines, Tawanna P. (D) – District 22 Rosenberg, Samuel I. (D) – District 41
Gilleland, Terry R., Jr. (R) – District 32 Ross, Justin D. (D) – District 22
Glassman, Barry (R) – District 35 Rudolph, David D. (D) – District 34B
Goldwater, Marilyn R. (D) – District 16 Shank, Christopher B. (R) – District 2
Goodwin, Marshall T. (D) – District 40 Shewell, Tanya Thornton (D) – District 5A
Gordon, Michael R. (D) – District 17 Simmons, Luiz R. S. (D) – District 17
Griffith, Melony G. (D) – District 25 Smigiel, Michael D., Sr. (R) – District 36
Gutierrez, Ana Sol (D) – District 18 Sophocleus, Theodore (D) – District 32
Haddaway-Riccio, Jeannie (R) – District 37B Sossi, Richard A. (R) – District 36
Hammen, Peter A. (D) – District 46 Stern, Joan F. (D) – District 39
Harrison, Hattie N. (D) – District 45 Stocksdale, Nancy R. (R) – District 5A
Haynes, Keith E. (D) – District 44 Stull, Paul S. (R) – District 4A
Healey, Anne (D) – District 22 Taylor, Herman L., Jr. (D) – District 14
Heller, Henry B. (D) – District 19 Trueschler, John G. (R) – District 42
Hixson, Sheila E. (D) – District 20 Turner, Frank S. (D) – District 13
Hogan, Patrick N. (R) – District 3A Turner, Veronica (D) – District 26
Holmes, Marvin E., Jr. (D) – District 23B Vallario, Joseph F., Jr. (D) – District 27A
Howard, Carolyn J. B. (D) – District 24 Vaughn, Michael L. (D) – District 24
Hubbard, James W. (D) – District 23A Walkup, Mary Roe (R) – District 36
Hurson, John Adams (D) – District 18 Weir, Michael H., Jr. (D) – District 6
Impallaria, Rick (R) – District 7 Weldon, Richard B., Jr. (I) – District 3B
James, Mary-Dulany (D) – District 34A Wood, John F., Jr. (D) – District 29A
Jameson, Sally (D) – District 28 Zirkin, Bobby A. (D) – District 11
Jennings, J. B. (R) – District 7