2006 Delegates Regular Session

Maryland State Delegates

2006 Regular Session Voting Record

Anderson, Curt (D) – District 43 Kelley, Darryl A. (D) – District 26
Arnick, John S. (D) – District 6 Kelly, Kevin (D) – District 1B
Aumann, Susan L. M. (R) – District 42 King, Nancy J. (D) – District 39
Barkley, Charles (D) – District 39 Kirk, Ruth M. (D) – District 44
Bartlett, Joseph R. (R) – District 4A Kohl, Sheryl Davis (R) – District 34A
Barve, Kumar P. (D) – District 17 Krebs, Susan W. (R) – District 9B
Bates, Gail H. (R) – District 9A Krysiak, Carolyn A. (D) – District 46
Benson, Joanne C. (D) – District 24 Kullen, Sue (D) – District 27B
Bobo, Elizabeth (D) – District 12B Lawton, Jane E. (D) – District 18
Bohanan, John L., Jr. (D) – District 29B Lee, Susan C. (D) – District 16
Boschert, David G. (R) – District 33A Leopold, John R. (R) – District 31
Boteler, Joseph C., III (R) – District 8 Levy, Murray D. (D) – District 28
Bozman, Bennett (D) – District 38B Love, Mary Ann E. (D) – District 32
Branch, Talmadge (D) – District 45 Madaleno, Richard S., Jr. (D) – District 18
Bromwell, Eric M. (D) – District 8 Malone, James E., Jr. (D) – District 12A
Bronrott, William A. (D) – District 16 Mandel, Adrienne A. (D) – District 19
Brown, Anthony G. (D) – District 25 Marriott, Salima Siler (D) – District 40
Burns, Emmett C., Jr. (D) – District 10 Mathias, James N., Jr. (D) – District 38
Busch, Michael E. (D) – District 30 Mayer, Wm. Daniel (R) – District 28
Cadden, Joan C. (D) – District 31 McComas, Susan K. (R) – District 35B
Cane, Rudolph C. (D) – District 37A McConkey, Tony (R) – District 33A
Cardin, Jon S. (D) – District 11 McDonough, Pat (R) – District 7
Carter, Jill P. (D) – District 41 McHale, Brian K. (D) – District 46
Clagett, Galen R. (D) – District 3A McIntosh, Maggie (D) – District 43
Clagett, Virginia P. (D) – District 30 McKee, Robert A. (R) – District 2A
Cluster, John W. E., Jr. (R) – District 8 McMillan, Herb (R) – District 30
Conroy, Mary A. (D) – District 23A Menes, Pauline H. (D) – District 21
Conway, Norman H. (D) – District 38B Miller, Warren E. (R) – District 9A
Costa, Robert A. (R) – District 33B Minnick, Joseph J. (D) – District 6
Cryor, Jean B. (R) – District 15 Moe, Brian R. (D) – District 21
Davis, Clarence (D) – District 45 Montgomery, Karen S. (D) – District 14
Davis, Dereck E. (D) – District 25 Morhaim, Dan K. (D) – District 11
DeBoy, Steven J., Sr. (D) – District 12A Murray, Gareth E. (D) – District 20
Donoghue, John P. (D) – District 2C Myers, LeRoy E., Jr. (R) – District 1C
Doory, Anne Marie (D) – District 43 Nathan-Pulliam, Shirley (D) – District 10
Dumais, Kathleen M. (D) – District 15 Niemann, Doyle L. (D) – District 47
Dwyer, Don H., Jr. (R) – District 31 O’Donnell, Anthony J. (R) – District 29C
Eckardt, Adelaide C. (R) – District 37B Oaks, Nathaniel T. (D) – District 41
Edwards, George C. (R) – District 1 Paige, Jeffrey A. (D) – District 44
Elliott, Donald B. (R) – District 4B Parker, Rosetta C. (D) – District 47
Elmore, D. Page (R) – District 38A Parrott, Neil (R) – District 2B
Feldman, Brian J. (D) – District 15 Patterson, Obie (D) – District 26
Franchot, Peter V. R. (D) – District 20 Pendergrass, Shane E. (D) – District 13
Frank, William J. (R) – District 42 Petzold, Carol S. (D) – District 19
Frush, Barbara (D) – District 21 Proctor, James E., Jr. (D) – District 27A
Gaines, Tawanna P. (D) – District 22 Pugh, Catherine E. (D) – District 40
Gilleland, Terry R., Jr. (R) – District 32 Quinter, Neil F. (D) – District 13
Glassman, Barry (R) – District 35 Ramirez, Victor R. (D) – District 47
Goldwater, Marilyn R. (D) – District 16 Rosenberg, Samuel I. (D) – District 41
Goodwin, Marshall T. (D) – District 40 Ross, Justin D. (D) – District 22
Gordon, Michael R. (D) – District 17 Rudolph, David D. (D) – District 34B
Griffith, Melony G. (D) – District 25 Shank, Christopher B. (R) – District 2
Gutierrez, Ana Sol (D) – District 18 Shewell, Tanya Thornton (D) – District 5A
Haddaway-Riccio, Jeannie (R) – District 37B Simmons, Luiz R. S. (D) – District 17
Hammen, Peter A. (D) – District 46 Smigiel, Michael D., Sr. (R) – District 36
Harrison, Hattie N. (D) – District 45 Sophocleus, Theodore (D) – District 32
Haynes, Keith E. (D) – District 44 Sossi, Richard A. (R) – District 36
Healey, Anne (D) – District 22 Stern, Joan F. (D) – District 39
Heller, Henry B. (D) – District 19 Stocksdale, Nancy R. (R) – District 5A
Hixson, Sheila E. (D) – District 20 Stull, Paul S. (R) – District 4A
Hogan, Patrick N. (R) – District 3A Taylor, Herman L., Jr. (D) – District 14
Holmes, Marvin E., Jr. (D) – District 23B Trueschler, John G. (R) – District 42
Howard, Carolyn J. B. (D) – District 24 Turner, Frank S. (D) – District 13
Hubbard, James W. (D) – District 23A Turner, Veronica (D) – District 26
Impallaria, Rick (R) – District 7 Vallario, Joseph F., Jr. (D) – District 27A
James, Mary-Dulany (D) – District 34A Vaughn, Michael L. (D) – District 24
Jameson, Sally (D) – District 28 Walkup, Mary Roe (R) – District 36
Jennings, J. B. (R) – District 7 Weir, Michael H., Jr. (D) – District 6
Jones, Adrienne A. (D) – District 10 Weldon, Richard B., Jr. (I) – District 3B
Kach, Wade (R) – District 5B Wood, John F., Jr. (D) – District 29A
Kaiser, Anne R. (D) – District 14 Zirkin, Bobby A. (D) – District 11