2007 Delegates Regular Session

Maryland State Delegates

2007 Regular Session Voting Record

Ali, Saqib (D) – District 39 King, Nancy J. (D) – District 39
Anderson, Curt (D) – District 43 Kipke, Nicholaus R. (R) – District 31
Aumann, Susan L. M. (R) – District 42 Kirk, Ruth M. (D) – District 44
Barkley, Charles (D) – District 39 Kramer, Benjamin F. (D) – District 19
Barnes, Ben (D) – District 21 Krebs, Susan W. (R) – District 9B
Bartlett, Joseph R. (R) – District 4A Krysiak, Carolyn A. (D) – District 46
Barve, Kumar P. (D) – District 17 Kullen, Sue (D) – District 27B
Bates, Gail H. (R) – District 9A Lafferty, Stephen W. (D) – District 42
Beidle, Pamela (D) – District 32 Lawton, Jane E. (D) – District 18
Beitzel, Wendell R. (R) – District 1A Lee, Susan C. (D) – District 16
Benson, Joanne C. (D) – District 24 Levi, Gerron S. (D) – District 23A
Bobo, Elizabeth (D) – District 12B Levy, Murray D. (D) – District 28
Bohanan, John L., Jr. (D) – District 29B Love, Mary Ann E. (D) – District 32
Boteler, Joseph C., III (R) – District 8 Malone, James E., Jr. (D) – District 12A
Branch, Talmadge (D) – District 45 Manno, Roger P. (D) – District 19
Braveboy, Aisha N. (D) – District 25 Mathias, James N., Jr. (D) – District 38
Bromwell, Eric M. (D) – District 8 McComas, Susan K. (R) – District 35B
Bronrott, William A. (D) – District 16 McConkey, Tony (R) – District 33A
Burns, Emmett C., Jr. (D) – District 10 McDonough, Pat (R) – District 7
Busch, Michael E. (D) – District 30 McHale, Brian K. (D) – District 46
Cane, Rudolph C. (D) – District 37A McIntosh, Maggie (D) – District 43
Cardin, Jon S. (D) – District 11 McKee, Robert A. (R) – District 2A
Carter, Jill P. (D) – District 41 Miller, Warren E. (R) – District 9A
Clagett, Galen R. (D) – District 3A Minnick, Joseph J. (D) – District 6
Clagett, Virginia P. (D) – District 30 Mizeur, Heather R. (D) – District 20
Conaway, Frank M., Jr. (D) – District 40 Montgomery, Karen S. (D) – District 14
Conway, Norman H. (D) – District 38B Morhaim, Dan K. (D) – District 11
Costa, Robert A. (R) – District 33B Murphy, Peter (D) – District 28
Davis, Dereck E. (D) – District 25 Myers, LeRoy E., Jr. (R) – District 1C
DeBoy, Steven J., Sr. (D) – District 12A Nathan-Pulliam, Shirley (D) – District 10
Donoghue, John P. (D) – District 2C Niemann, Doyle L. (D) – District 47
Doory, Anne Marie (D) – District 43 O’Donnell, Anthony J. (R) – District 29C
Dumais, Kathleen M. (D) – District 15 Oaks, Nathaniel T. (D) – District 41
Dwyer, Don H., Jr. (R) – District 31 Olszewski, John A., Jr. (D) – District 6
Eckardt, Adelaide C. (R) – District 37B Pena-Melnyk, Joseline A. (D) – District 21
Elliott, Donald B. (R) – District 4B Pendergrass, Shane E. (D) – District 13
Elmore, D. Page (R) – District 38A Proctor, James E., Jr. (D) – District 27A
Feldman, Brian J. (D) – District 15 Ramirez, Victor R. (D) – District 47
Frank, William J. (R) – District 42 Rice, CraigL. (D) – District 15
Frush, Barbara (D) – District 21 Riley, B. Daniel (D) – District 34A
Gaines, Tawanna P. (D) – District 22 Robinson, Barbara (D) – District 40
George, Ron (R) – District 30 Rosenberg, Samuel I. (D) – District 41
Gilchrist, Jim (D) – District 17 Ross, Justin D. (D) – District 22
Glassman, Barry (R) – District 35 Rudolph, David D. (D) – District 34B
Glenn, Cheryl D. (D) – District 45 Schuh, Steven R. (R) – District 31
Goldwater, Marilyn R. (D) – District 16 Schuler, Todd A. (D) – District 8
Griffith, Melony G. (D) – District 25 Shank, Christopher B. (R) – District 2
Gutierrez, Ana Sol (D) – District 18 Shewell, Tanya Thornton (D) – District 5A
Guzzone, Guy (D) – District 13 Simmons, Luiz R. S. (D) – District 17
Haddaway-Riccio, Jeannie (R) – District 37B Smigiel, Michael D., Sr. (R) – District 36
Hammen, Peter A. (D) – District 46 Sophocleus, Theodore (D) – District 32
Harrison, Hattie N. (D) – District 45 Sossi, Richard A. (R) – District 36
Haynes, Keith E. (D) – District 44 Stein, Dana (D) – District 11
Healey, Anne (D) – District 22 Stifler, Donna (R) – District 35A
Hecht, C. Sue (D) – District 3A Stocksdale, Nancy R. (R) – District 5A
Heller, Henry B. (D) – District 19 Stukes, Melvin L. (D) – District 44
Hixson, Sheila E. (D) – District 20 Stull, Paul S. (R) – District 4A
Holmes, Marvin E., Jr. (D) – District 23B Tarrant, Shawn Z. (D) – District 40
Howard, Carolyn J. B. (D) – District 24 Taylor, Herman L., Jr. (D) – District 14
Hubbard, James W. (D) – District 23A Turner, Frank S. (D) – District 13
Hucker, Tom (D) – District 20 Turner, Veronica (D) – District 26
Impallaria, Rick (R) – District 7 Valderrama, Kriselda (D) – District 26
Ivey, Jolene (D) – District 47 Vallario, Joseph F., Jr. (D) – District 27A
James, Mary-Dulany (D) – District 34A Vaughn, Michael L. (D) – District 24
Jameson, Sally (D) – District 28 Waldstreicher, Jeff (D) – District 18
Jennings, J. B. (R) – District 7 Walker, Jay (D) – District 26
Jones, Adrienne A. (D) – District 10 Walkup, Mary Roe (R) – District 36
Kach, Wade (R) – District 5B Weir, Michael H., Jr. (D) – District 6
Kaiser, Anne R. (D) – District 14 Weldon, Richard B., Jr. (I) – District 3B
Kelly, Kevin (D) – District 1B Wood, John F., Jr. (D) – District 29A
King, James J. (R) – District 33A